Samsung HT-C5800 2.1 3D BLU RAY HOME CINEMA SYSTEM

We offer a price match guarantee for any like for like product. Click to find out more.

Don't Forget...

This product was last updated on 08 November 2013
The Samsung HT-C5800 3D Blu Ray Home Theatre is the new generation of stylish quality cinema equipment. This unit comes packed full of fantastic features including AllShare. This allows you to stream all your media that has been shared o your home network, through your HT-C5800 Blu-ray player. Watch home movies, photos or listen to your favorite tracks from your PC.

As with all of Samsung's Blu-ray home theatre systems, the C5800 features support of Internet@Home, accessible via Ethernet or through WiFi. Internet@Home expands your television to access Samsung Apps which provides an almost endless amount of Widgets, Gadgets, Games and content to be accessed from this Samsung Television. The fun doesn't stop there, the C5800 system from Samsung features iPod docking cradle, for both your iPhone or iPod, giving you access to phone and multimedia functions in an expansive cinematic environment

Adding to that the built-in Wi-Fi allows you to stream files through your home network system simply and easily.

Also known as:
HT-C5800, HTC5800, HT-C5800/XEU, HTC5800XEU
Brand Samsung
Product Colour High Gloss Black
Interactive Features No
Connections 1 Component Video Output, 1 Composite Video Output, 1 HDMI Output, 1 Optical Digital Input, 1 USB 2.0 Input, 2 HDMI Inputs
Output 500
Included Accessories No
Unit Dimensions (WxHxD) mm Set Dimension: 430 x 63 x 326;
Sub Woofer: 168 x 350 x 295;
Front Speakers: 90 x 207.5 x 68.5;
Weight 11.00kg
Standard Guarantee 1 Year Parts & Labour
SKU / MPN HT-C5800/XEU
EAN 8808993749492

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: HT-C5800 2.1 3D BLU RAY HOME CINEMA SYSTEM

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality & Style
Price
Ease Of Use

Questions on HT-C5800 2.1 3D BLU RAY HOME CINEMA SYSTEM

No questions asked yet

QuestionsSign up or Login to ask a question

You have no items in your shopping basket.

We now accept PayPal for added security
Keep updated
Free signup
Simply Promise Guarantee
  Loading...