Dyson DC33i 255 Air Watts Bagless Upright Ball Vacuum Cleaner

Call us for Pricing & Delivery - 0844 482 0103

Store Finder

View contact information, opening times and location information for your local store. Find my local store

We offer a price match guarantee for any like for like product. Click to find out more.
This product was last updated on 27 September 2013
Save 30%

Dyson DC33i (DC33) Upright Bagless Vacuum Cleaner

The Dyson DC33i is a cylinder vacuum cleaner with a difference. The motorised brush head gives you a deeper clean than ever before. Powerful bristles spin at up to 90 times per second to remove dirt and pet hair from carpets. To protect delicate floors, this brush motor can be switched off. With the Dyson DC33i you can also avoid ongoing costs as this vacuum does not require bags and all the filters are washable.

Featuring Dyson’s patented Root Cyclone Technology the Dyson DC33i does not need a bag and won’t lose suction. Root Cyclone™ technology doesn’t rely on a bag to trap all the dust and dirt. Instead, it spins the air so fast that centrifugal forces up to 150,000 times the force of gravity fling dust and dirt out of the air and straight into the clear bin. This also means that air flow is not restricted by filters or bags so suction is not lost.

Made from the toughest materials the Dyson DC33i has been built to last no matter what you put it through. Dyson have used ABS polycarbonate, the same material found in crash helmets and riot shields, to make this vacuum. Not only this but the Dyson DC33i has been put through a rigorous testing procedure. The vacuums are pummelled, dropped and punched in every conceivable way to make sure they stand up to the stresses and strains of modern living. After all this you know that no matter what you put the Dyson DC33i it will continue to give you the best cleaning possible.

For pet owners this is the ideal vacuum for heavy duty cleaning. The Dyson DC33i has a built-in HEPA filter with Bactisafe screen which is removable so you can wash it, no need for a replacement. This filter means that cleaner air is expelled as it can catch particles down to 0.5 microns in size and gives for a more hygienic emptying. The Dyson DC33i has an ultra-lightweight so at just 8kg you’ll have no problem getting this vacuum up stairs or packing it away.

Also known as:
DC33i, DC-33i, DC33
Brand Dyson
Product Colour Steel / Red
Vacuum Type Upright
Included Accessories No
Unit Dimensions (WxHxD) mm No
Weight 10.80kg
Standard Guarantee 5 Years Parts & Labour
SKU / MPN DC33i
EAN No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: DC33i 255 Air Watts Bagless Upright Ball Vacuum Cleaner

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality & Style
Price
Ease Of Use

Questions on DC33i 255 Air Watts Bagless Upright Ball Vacuum Cleaner

No questions asked yet

Ask Your Own Question




You have no items in your shopping basket.

We now accept PayPal for added security
Keep updated
Free signup
Simply Promise Guarantee
  Loading...