SHOP SIMPLY ELECTRICALS NOW

NN-CF760MBPQ 1000W 27 LITRE COMBINATION MICROWAVE OVEN

The Samsung HT-C5800 3D Blu Ray Home Theatre is the new generation of stylish quality cinema equipment. This unit comes packed full of fantastic features including AllShare. This allows you to stream all your media that has been shared o your home network, through your HT-C5800 Blu-ray player. Watch home movies, photos or listen to your favourite tracks from your PC.

As with all of Samsung's Blu-ray home theatre systems, the C5800 features support of Internet@Home, accessible via Ethernet or through WiFi. Internet@Home expands your television to access Samsung Apps which provides an almost endless amount of Widgets, Gadgets, Games and content to be accessed from this Samsung Television. The fun doesn't stop there, the C5800 system from Samsung features iPod docking cradle, for both your iPhone or iPod, giving you access to phone and multimedia functions in an expansive cinematic environment

Adding to that the built-in Wi-Fi allows you to stream files through your home network system simply and easily.

Also known as:

HT-C5800, HTC5800, HT-C5800/XEU, HTC5800XEU
£304.99 Buy Now

Purchasing

£304.99
IN STOCK
QTY

Reviews

Product reviews

Leave a review on this product...

Your Name

Your Review



Latest news...

The Sony Compact Sound Bar HT-MT500 Review

Read more...

Sony HT-ST5000 Dolby ATMOS Sound Bar

Read more...

Sony Bravia KD55A1 OLED 4K TV Launch

Read more...
QTY

Notify Me

We can let you know by email when this product is in stock.
Please enter your name and email address below.

Cancel

Your request has been received and you will be notified when the item is in stock.

Close This Window