Samsung HW-F750 310W 2.1 SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER

£479.00 RRP £629.00
  • Full Demonstration Available
  • Same Day Store Collection
We offer a price match guarantee for any like for like product. Click to find out more.
This product was last updated on 18 September 2013
Save 24%

SAMSUNG HW-F750 310W 2.1 SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER

More Views

  • SAMSUNG HW-F750 310W 2.1 SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER
  • SAMSUNG HW-F750 310W 2.1 SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER
The simplicity of this F750 is remarkable, with requiring only 1 optical cable to get you up and running. This sound bar is ideal for those with 46" Samsung SMART TV screens, as it will match the width of your TV. The speaker bar is also wall mountable meaning you can place it directly below your wall mounted TV, or above if the TV is on its pedestal stand. This Samsung Samsung HW-F750 has 2 x 80watt outputs, on left and right with an adittional wireless subwoofer.

This Samsung HW-F750 speaker bar also has a feature called Crystal Amplifier Pro. The unbelievable clarity and quality of this sound bar comes from the innovative Crystal amplifier, making sonic distortion a thing of the past and providing professional Hi-Fi audio integrity that is rich, realistic and always crystal clear.

To improve the quality of sound received this Samsung HW-F750 has a wireless subwoofer to provide extra bass tones to enrich the sound quality of your LED TV, with it being wireless you don't have to worry about a tricky set-up with lots of different wires. Furthermore you can enable the surround and 3D Depth sound effect to be delivered to every corner of your room, with the benefit of fewer speakers and no wires. In addition to this wireless technology, this Sound bar has Bluetooth built-in, meaning more options to connect smart devices to this system, to control and play music files.

Also known as:
HW-F750, HW/F750, HWF750
Brand Samsung
Product Colour Black
Output No
Connections 1 HDMI Input, 1 HDMI Output, 1 Optical Digital Input, 1 USB 2.0 Input
Unit Dimensions (WxHxD) mm Main Unit: 906 x 45 x 70.1;
Subwoofer: 291 x 369 x 291;
Weight 15.70kg
Standard Guarantee 1 Year Parts & Labour
SKU / MPN HW-F750
EAN No
In Store Price No

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: HW-F750 310W 2.1 SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality & Style
Price
Ease Of Use

Questions on HW-F750 310W 2.1 SOUNDBAR WITH WIRELESS SUBWOOFER

No questions asked yet

QuestionsSign up or Login to ask a question

Related Categories

You have no items in your shopping basket.

We now accept PayPal for added security
Keep updated
Free signup
Simply Promise Guarantee
  Loading...