SHOP SIMPLY ELECTRICALS NOW

SONY MDR-EX50LP WHITE IN EAR HEADPHONES

This Samsung CY-SWR1100 is designed to help boost the speed and data flow of information you are streaming through your television set. As a lot of bandwidth would be required to stream high definition content, this router will give any media streaming to your HDTV priority of QoS (Quality of Service), so it's not interrupted by any PC's or Laptops on the same network. This Samsung CY-SWR1100 conforms with the latest wireless technology. Wireless-N will send a signal straight through walls to any area of the house, with full strength. and allows Multi-In, Multi-Out transmission, meaning far more data can be sent and received at the same time. Speeding up your connection and improving the quality.

If you are not an experienced computer user, and not sure how to set up the correct internet connection, then don't worry. This Samsung CY-SWR1100 wireless router has an auto set-up. and means you don't have to fiddle around with settings on your computer. Simply place this unit with a foot of your HD TV and let the auto set-up function sort it all out for you. Once it has established the relationship with the LED or Plasma TV you can store the router box wherever you want.



Compatible LED TVs: D8000 / D7000 / D6530 / D6510 / D6505 / D6100 / D5520

Compatible Plasma TVs: D8000 / D6900

N.B. This router is not compatible with 2010 / 2011 Samsung Television ( C Series )

Also Known as:

CY-SWR1100, CYSWR1100, SWR1100, SWR-1100

£14.99 Buy Now

Purchasing

£14.99
QTY

Reviews

feefo
Product reviews
When Rating Comment
134 day(s) ago Excellent
Very quick delivery and helpful delivery man
138 day(s) ago Excellent
Very quick delivery. Order was made over the phone. Staff very friendly and excellent customer service
144 day(s) ago Good
Good overall, only let us know delivery day and time less than an hour before delivery.
146 day(s) ago Excellent
company excellent delivered next day driver lovely carried into kitchen for me
would use again without hesitation
152 day(s) ago Excellent
Very good service
158 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Excellent service!
Product : Delighted with the picture, having previously owned B & O televisions we were worried that we wouldn't get the quality, but coupled with a beautiful stand it's wit woo. Plus we don't think we need any additional sound bars.
159 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Quick response from the company after purchase to discuss delivery that suited me. Brilliant. Text giving 1 hour window for deliver and the delivery was on time. Easy and fuss free transaction and the best price I could find on line. Well done!
Product : Was a replacement for the same model. A few updates and changes, so far so good.
164 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Easy ordering, quick delivery
Product : Works a treat
169 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : quick delivery. Driver polite. Excellent communication .
Product : Have not tried new microwave yet. but this is a replacement for previous SHARP which we rate v good.
170 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : TV Delivered and installed on agreed date and time as promised.
1st class professional service.
Product : What aTV Picture quality brilliant !
177 day(s) ago Excellent
very pleased with the Sharp microwave and with the prompt delivery. Will certainly look up Simply Electricals whenever I need electrics.
185 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very fast efficient service.
Product : Good so far
188 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very efficient service
Product : Very efficient Service
192 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Excellent service. Delivered much sooner than I expected. I was contacted by a nice lady from the office and the delivery man about the day and the time of the delivery.. Item was brought to my 1st floor flat and unpacked in my kitchen. I am really impressed and pleased.
And the price! - Much lower then at Argos or Amazon.
Product : It's a great product. It does everything I needed and expected it to do.
It's a combi but I found it much simplier to use than my previous solo microwave.
193 day(s) ago Good
Delivery on time as promised but when I originally rang to enquire when delivery would take place I was promised a call back but never received it
193 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very pleased with the service I received. Staff could not have been more friendly and helpful and everything went smoothly.
Product : Early days! But so far so good, and the price and appearance could not have been better.
194 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very good service would use them again a++++
Product : Very good television really pleased
196 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Delivered and notified as per website.Very pleased
Product : Replacing an old Sharp model Hope it is as good and reliable
198 day(s) ago Excellent
thank you
201 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Great price, fantastic service.
Product : Sharps have made this too complicated, my old R8320 was more user friendly & had a clock. Still it does the job although why the combination oven temperature is activated from high to low beats me!!
View more reviews from feefo View all reviews from feefo

Leave a review on this product...

Your Name

Your Review

Latest news...

Lights, Camera, Action in Manchester & Lancashire

Read more...

How 2 Guide - LED & OLED Televisions

Read more...

How 2 Guide - Condenser Tumble Dryers

Read more...
QTY

Notify Me

We can let you know by email when this product is in stock.
Please enter your name and email address below.

Cancel

Your request has been received and you will be notified when the item is in stock.

Close This Window