MDR-EX50LP BLACK IN EAR HEADPHONES

Sony have incorporated into its design of the MDR-EX50LP 9mm driver unit, neodymium magnet, technology. The strong permanent magnet helps deliver clear crisp audio including a much improved and richer deep bass sound so you can really immerse yourself in your music.

The MDR-EX50LP secure fit hybrid silicone earbuds provide comfort so your not distracted or irritated by ill fitting ear pieces. Also the snug angled fit will help exclude ambient noise around you so you can enjoy fully enjoy your favourite song or even audio book.

Sony recognise the importance of good quality audio and a significant aspect of that is bass that's why the MDR-EX50LP comes with there high density acoustic resistor. This offers deep and powerful bass so you immerser yourself in the audio experience.

Also Known As:

MDR-EX50LP,MDREX50LP,MDR EX50LP,MDREX50LPW,MDREX50LPW.AE,MDR EX50 LPW AE,
£14.99 Buy Now

Purchasing

£14.99
QTY

Reviews

feefo
Product reviews
When Rating Comment
62 day(s) ago Excellent
Very quick delivery and helpful delivery man
66 day(s) ago Excellent
Very quick delivery. Order was made over the phone. Staff very friendly and excellent customer service
72 day(s) ago Good
Good overall, only let us know delivery day and time less than an hour before delivery.
74 day(s) ago Excellent
company excellent delivered next day driver lovely carried into kitchen for me
would use again without hesitation
80 day(s) ago Excellent
Very good service
86 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Excellent service!
Product : Delighted with the picture, having previously owned B & O televisions we were worried that we wouldn't get the quality, but coupled with a beautiful stand it's wit woo. Plus we don't think we need any additional sound bars.
87 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Quick response from the company after purchase to discuss delivery that suited me. Brilliant. Text giving 1 hour window for deliver and the delivery was on time. Easy and fuss free transaction and the best price I could find on line. Well done!
Product : Was a replacement for the same model. A few updates and changes, so far so good.
92 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Easy ordering, quick delivery
Product : Works a treat
97 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : quick delivery. Driver polite. Excellent communication .
Product : Have not tried new microwave yet. but this is a replacement for previous SHARP which we rate v good.
98 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : TV Delivered and installed on agreed date and time as promised.
1st class professional service.
Product : What aTV Picture quality brilliant !
105 day(s) ago Excellent
very pleased with the Sharp microwave and with the prompt delivery. Will certainly look up Simply Electricals whenever I need electrics.
113 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very fast efficient service.
Product : Good so far
116 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very efficient service
Product : Very efficient Service
120 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Excellent service. Delivered much sooner than I expected. I was contacted by a nice lady from the office and the delivery man about the day and the time of the delivery.. Item was brought to my 1st floor flat and unpacked in my kitchen. I am really impressed and pleased.
And the price! - Much lower then at Argos or Amazon.
Product : It's a great product. It does everything I needed and expected it to do.
It's a combi but I found it much simplier to use than my previous solo microwave.
121 day(s) ago Good
Delivery on time as promised but when I originally rang to enquire when delivery would take place I was promised a call back but never received it
121 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very pleased with the service I received. Staff could not have been more friendly and helpful and everything went smoothly.
Product : Early days! But so far so good, and the price and appearance could not have been better.
122 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Very good service would use them again a++++
Product : Very good television really pleased
124 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Delivered and notified as per website.Very pleased
Product : Replacing an old Sharp model Hope it is as good and reliable
126 day(s) ago Excellent
thank you
129 day(s) ago Excellent
Service rating : Great price, fantastic service.
Product : Sharps have made this too complicated, my old R8320 was more user friendly & had a clock. Still it does the job although why the combination oven temperature is activated from high to low beats me!!
View more reviews from feefo View all reviews from feefo

Leave a review on this product...

Your Name

Your Review

Latest news...

Bosch WVH28360GB Product Review

Read more...

Sony 4K UHD World Cup 2014 Exclusive

Read more...

Sony KD65X9005B Product Review

Read more...
QTY