Sony MDR-EX50LP BLACK IN EAR HEADPHONES

We offer a price match guarantee for any like for like product. Click to find out more.
This product was last updated on 31 August 2013
Sony have incorporated into its design of the MDR-EX50LP 9mm driver unit, neodymium magnet, technology. The strong permanent magnet helps deliver clear crisp audio including a much improved and richer deep bass sound so you can realy immerse yourself in your music.

The MDR-EX50LP secure fit hybrid silicone earbuds provide comfort so your not distracted or irritated by ill fitting ear pieces. Also the snug angled fit will help exclude ambient noise around you so you can enjoy fully enjoy your favourite song or even audio book.

Sony recognise the importance of good quality audio and a significant aspect of that is bass that's why the MDR-EX50LP comes with there high density acoustic resistor. This offers deep and powerful bass so you immerser yourself in the audio experience.

Also Known As:
MDR-EX50LP,MDREX50LP,MDR EX50LP,MDREX50LPB,MDREX50LPB.AE,MDR EX50 LPB AE,
Brand Sony
Product Colour Black
Included Accessories No
Frequency Response (Hz/kHz) 5-23,000
Nominal Impedance (Ohms) 16
Nominal SPL No
Cable Length (Approx) 1.2M
Weight 0.00kg
Standard Guarantee 1 Year Parts & Labour
SKU / MPN MDR-EX50LPB.AE
EAN 4905524674132

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: MDR-EX50LP BLACK IN EAR HEADPHONES

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality & Style
Price
Ease Of Use

Questions on MDR-EX50LP BLACK IN EAR HEADPHONES

No questions asked yet

QuestionsSign up or Login to ask a question

Related Categories

You have no items in your shopping basket.

We now accept PayPal for added security
Keep updated
Free signup
Simply Promise Guarantee
  Loading...